WCNR

10th WORLD CONGRESS FOR

NEUROREHABILITATION

FROM NEUROTECHNOLOGIES TO COMMUNITY CARE



WFNR Faculty

Amit Agrawal
India

Bhasker Amatya
Australia

Kuljeet Singh Anand
India

Michael Barnes
United Kingdom

Julie Bernhardt
Australia

Anirban Biswas
India

Dana Boering
Germany

Stanley Thomas Carmichael
United States

Humberto Antonio Cerrel-Bazo
Italy

Asha Milind Chitnis
India

Alarcos Cieza
United Kingdom

Stephanie Clarke
Switzerland

Leonardo Cohen
United States

Steven Cramer
United States

Raju Dhakal
Nepal

Rajinder K Dhamija
India

Paresh Doshi
India

Klemens Fheodoroff
Austria

Gerard Francisco
United States

Alessandro Giustini
Italy

David Good
United States

Jean-Michel Gracies
France

Wolfgang Grisold
Austria

Ellen Merete Hagen
United Kingdom

Shantala Hegde
India

Jorge Hernandez Franco
Mexico

Annie Hill
Australia

Volker Homberg
Germany

Marta Imamura
Brazil

Yoko Inamoto
Japan

Douglas Jeffrey
United States

Ashok Johari
India

Douglas Katz
United States

Jurg Kesselring
Switzerland

Swathi Kiran
United States

Sudhir Kothari
India

Witsanu Kumthornthip
Thailand

Gert Kwakkel
Netherlands

L. Larsson
Sweden

Matilde Leonardi
Italy

William Levack
New Zealand

Leonard S W Li
Hong Kong

Sheng Li
United States

Jianan Li
China

Meigen Liu
Japan

Hubertus Maximilian Mehdorn
Germany

Tracey Mole
United Kingdom

Monica Mongodi
China

A. K. Mukherjee
India

Dafin Muresanu
Romania

Reza Nilipour
Iran

Mayowa Owolabi
Nigeria

Madakasira Vasantha Padma
India

Nam-Jog Paik
Korea

Theresa Pape
United States

Apoorva Pauranik
India

Caterina Pistarini
Italy

Thomas Platz
Germany

Navita Purohit
India

Preeti Raghavan
United States

Jamuna Rajeswaran
India

Naren Ramanan
India

Gilles Rode
France

Raymond Rosales
Philippines

Eiichi Saitoh
Japan

Giorgio Sandrini
Italy

Armin Schnider
Switzerland

Mickey Selzer
United States

Urvashi Shah
India

B. S. Singhal
India

Abhishek Srivastava
India

Martin Staudt
Germany

Klaus Martin Stephan
Germany

Areerat Suputtitada
Thailand

Nirmal Surya
India

Michael Thaut
Canada

Paolo Tonin
Italy

David Tovey
United Kingdom

Angela B. M. Tulaar
Indonesia

Lynne Turner Stokes
United Kingdom

Nick Ward
United Kingdom

Tissa Wijeratne
Australia

Barbara Wilson
United Kingdom

Jill Winegardner
United Kingdom



IFNR Faculty

Gad Alon
United States

Deepak Arjundas
India

Badrinath Athani
India

Amina Mohammad Awad
Egypt

Ram Chaddha
India

P. Satish Chandra
India

H. S. Chhabra
India

Samir Dalwai
India

C. E. Deopujari
India

Joy D. Desai
India

Snehal Deshpande
India

Ravindra Kumar Garg
India

Atul Goel
India

Sankar Prasad Gorthi
India

Padma Sriyani Gunaratne
Srilanka

Anupam Gupta
India

Ajay Gupta
India

Anaita Hegde
India

Ali Irani
India

Sarosh M. Katrak
India

Subhash Kaul
India

Satish Khadilkar
India

Dheeraj Khurana
India

Dhanpat Kochar
India

Arvind Kulkarni
India

Rahul Kulkarni
India

Lydia Abdul Latif
Malaysia

Rajat Madan
United States

Man Mohan Mehndiratta
India

R. C. Mishra
India

Usha Kant Misra
India

Taral Nagda
India

Zainab Nagree
India

Krishnan Padmakumari Siv Nair
United Kingdom

Lakshmi Narasimhan
India

Ashima Nehra
India

Shashi Oberai
India

Deepak Palande
India

Ashok Panagariya
India

Babu Ram Pokharel
Nepal

M. Habibur Rahman
Bangladesh

Shrikant Raje
India

P. S. Ramani
India

Reynaldo Reyes Rey Matias
Philippines

Mohamed Sakel
United Kingdom

Pratap C. Sanchetee
India

Maya Sanghi
India

Suresh Sankhla
India

Lalith Satkunam
Canada

Sudhir Shah
India

Vinil Nilesh Shah
United States

Gagandeep Singh
India

A. V. Srinivasan
India

Sharan Srinivasan
India

Sabah Thaver
India

Sanjeev Thomas
India

Vrajesh Udani
India

Taslim Uddin
Bangladesh

Ashok Uppal
India

S. L. Yadav
India

 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0